Why ?

Oryza Sativa Extract

Otherwise known as rice seed extract, it is known for its skin care properties.

Deep
hydration

Rice extract is an excellent source of natural hydration. It acts as a hydrophilic ingredient, helping to retain water in the skin. This leaves the skin moisturized, supple and firmer.

Security
Before UVA/UVB:

Rice contains a naturally occurring UV filter, which means that rice extract can help protect the skin from the sun's harmful rays.

Reduction
irritations

Rice extract is known for its soothing and anti-inflammatory properties. Helps reduce skin irritation, itching and redness. Therefore, it is often used in products for sensitive and irritated skin.

Counteracting skin lesions

The ingredients in the rice extract, such as vitamins, minerals and antioxidants, help protect the skin from free radical damage and help reduce signs of aging.

Smoothing
and brightening

Oryza Sativa Extract helps smooth skin texture and even skin tone. This makes the complexion look younger and more radiant.

Strengthening the hydrolytic barrier

Rice extract strengthens the skin barrier, which helps maintain a healthy and strong complexion. This is important, especially for skin prone to dryness. The hydrolipid mantle protects the skin from negative external influences and also prevents water loss from the epidermis.

Hydromanil (Caesalpinia spinosa)

A selected substance of natural origin, whose main purpose is to provide intense hydration and improve the condition of the skin.

Caesalpinia spinosa, commonly known as "Tara," is a species of Peruvian plant whose seeds contain polysaccharides-galactomannans. These compounds, thanks to their highly hygroscopic properties, show great ability to retain water in the epidermis, thus improving the degree of hydration of the skin.

Long-term
action

One of the outstanding aspects of Hydromanil is its ability to maintain hydration for a longer period of time. It forms a barrier on the skin that helps prevent water loss, so hydration is maintained for hours.

Support for
dry skin

Thanks to its very intensive hydration, Hydromanil eliminates the feeling of dryness and skin tension. It provides optimal hydration both on its surface and in its deeper layers.

Regulation of the keratinization process

Excessive keratinization can lead to exaggerated exfoliation of the epidermis and the formation of roughness, spots, or inflammation. Hydromanil's moisturizing properties help soothe the process and prevent too much exfoliation

Biolin/P

Biolin/P is made up of two active ingredients: alpha-Glucan and Inulin.

Alpha-Glucan Oligosaccharide

A natural polysugar with moisturizing properties. It restores and maintains the balance of the skin's microbiome, strengthens its protective barrier, and increases the skin's resistance to external factors. It also has a moisturizing function - it forms a film on the skin that reduces excessive water loss from the epidermis (TEWL).

Inulin
is a prebiotic

It exhibits a strengthening effect on the skin microbiome and helps protect it from external factors. It is a moisturizing ingredient that is gentle on the skin and forms a light film on the skin to protect against water loss from the epidermis (TEWL).

It gently lubricates and smooths the skin.

It also exhibits soothing and anti-inflammatory effects.

Strengthening the microbiome

Prebiotics nourishes beneficial bacteria that are part of the skin's microbiome. A healthy skin microbiome helps maintain the balance of the skin and protects it from the negative effects of pathogenic microorganisms. As a result, the skin is less prone to irritation and inflammation.

Soothing irritation

Biolin P is a very gentle ingredient for the skin, recommended for people with atopic and sensitive skin. Its soothing properties calm inflammation, bring relief to the skin and improve its appearance.

Protection against external factors

The strong barrier protects the skin from moisture loss and the effects of harmful external agents such as pollutants and allergens.

Hyaluronic acid

Hyaluronic acid - is an ingredient that plays an important role in skin care due to its exceptional moisturizing and anti-aging properties.

Deep
hydration

Hyaluronic acid is a powerful humectant, meaning it attracts and retains water. It has the ability to bind water up to 1,000 times its weight, leaving the skin deeply hydrated and well-hydrated. This makes the skin soft, smooth and radiant.

Filling
and smoothing

Hyaluronic acid acts as a natural filler. It replenishes the spaces between skin cells making the skin visibly smoother and firmer. It is particularly useful in reducing facial wrinkles and lines around the mouth and eyes.

Stimulation
fibroblasts

Hyaluronic acid affects the activation of fibroblasts - the cells responsible for collagen production in the skin. Fibroblasts play a key role in maintaining the health and structure of connective tissues. The increased activity of these cells helps maintain the youthful appearance of the skin and accelerate the healing processes of tissues after injury and damage.

Our products